Living Proof Church

formerly

United Baptist Church

P.O. Box 115

38 Pompey Hollow Rd

Ashford, CT 06278

(860) 429-2923

Worship Service- 10:15 am              

   


2020 Vision Bible Reading 

Seeing God clearly as we journal through the Bible together! 

 

Join our Facebook Bible Reading Group to encourage and learn from one another and spur one another along as we read the Bible cover to cover this year! Scroll down for Video's, Bible Reading Plan's and  the S.O.A.P Journaling Method.

 


Seeing God clearly in 2020 Video Blog


Bible Translations Video Blog


SOAP Journaling Method Video Blog

 

 

 


 

 

F260 Bible Reading Plan

This will be the reading plan that we go through this year. It includes 5 days a week of reading. You can download the PDF by clicking the link below. 

https://replicate.org/f260-bible-reading-plan/

 


Use on YOUVERSION Bible App

The YouVerion Bible app is a free app that has almost every version of the Bible for free!

It also has a reading plan for the "F260 Bible Reading Plan" that we are going through together. 

My favorite feature is the audio Bible that you can listen to right through the plan.

Also you can turn your favorite verses into beautiful images to share on social media.

https://www.bible.com/reading-plans/1408-f260-bible-plan

 


 

JOIN OUR FACEBOOK GROUP - "2020 Vision Bible Reading"


Pastor Pat's Bible Recomendations

Morning Star Christian Book Store

860-644-0925

120 Hale Rd, Manchester, CT 06042, United States

https://www.morningstarbookstore.com/manchester

 

New Living Translation Life Application Study Bible

https://www.christianbook.com/nlt-application-third-edition-leather-brown/9781496439314/pd/439312?event=Bibles|1001938

 

ESV Study Bible

https://www.christianbook.com/esv-study-bible-bonded-leather-black/9781433502453/pd/502453?event=Bibles|1001595

 

Online Bible With Built in Commentaries

http://www.ashfordchurch.org/ONLINE_BIBLE/

 


S.O.A.P. Bible Study Journaling Method