Living Proof Church

formerly

United Baptist Church

P.O. Box 115

38 Pompey Hollow Rd

Ashford, CT 06278

(860) 429-2923

Worship Service- 10:15 am              

   



click here for our video sermons page


Scroll Down for MP3 Audio Sermons

Search

Speaker
Category
Date
Book
Search for
1 - 6 of 542
11/10/2019Patrick McCue Don't Let The Grinch Steal Your Thanksgiving Part 2 - The Right Report!
thanksgiving Numbers 13
Today we will look at the 12 Spies Moses sent to see the promised land. They saw the same thing but reported it differently. don't let fear and discouragement steal your joy!
Download 11-10-19-Thankgsving2-TheRightReport.mp3
11/03/2019Patrick McCue Don't Let The Grinch Steal Your Thanksgiving - Part 1
thanksgiving
Download 11-02-19-Thanksgiving-Part1.mp3
10/27/2019Patrick McCue Keep Growing Part 3 - The Journey To Maturity
maturity
what does the journey of faith look like? How do we keep moving on the journey to maturity?
Download 10-27-19-journeytomaturity.mp3
10/20/2019Patrick McCue Keep Growing Part 2 - The Grace of Giving
giving 2 Corinthians 8-9
We are called to excel in life, make sure you also excel in the grace of giving!
Download 10-20-19-GraceofGiving.mp3
10/13/2019Patrick McCue Keep Growing - The Next Step
growing
Download 10-13-19-KeepGrowing.mp3
10/06/2019Patrick McCue Teamwork Part 3 - The NEED to LEAD!
teamwork Ephesians 4:1-12
today we will look at the ministerial gift. For the Body of Christ to be built up, leaders need to lead!
Download 10-06-19-TheNeedToLead.mp3


Click Here For Our Podcast Feed